Is Soylent Complete Energy Shake - Chocolate - 4pk/11 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Isomaltulose, Vitamin And Mineral Premix, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, L-Tyrosine, Soy Lecithin, Salt, L-Theanine, Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Vitamin And Mineral Premix: Magnesium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Bisglycinate Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Ergocalciferol.
Check Soylent Complete Energy Shake - Chocolate - 4pk/11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soylent Complete Energy Shake - Chocolate - 4pk/11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Soylent Complete Energy Shake - Chocolate - 4pk/11 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


