Is Soylent Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Allulose, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Premix, Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose, Salt, Gellan Gum, Sucralose. Contains Soy.
Check Soylent Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soylent Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


