Is S&P, SHRIMP WONTON SOUP Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SHRIMP, WONTON SKIN (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG), SPRING ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LIGHT SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, PEPPER, AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Check S&P, SHRIMP WONTON SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&P, SHRIMP WONTON SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep


