Is Space Balls Outer Planet Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Yellow Corn, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Flavor, Organic Spices, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Annatto Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid. Produced in a facility that uses Milk, Coconut and Egg Ingredients.
Check Space Balls Outer Planet Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Balls Outer Planet Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Space Balls Outer Planet Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


