Is Space Hopper Orange Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- contains cocoa solids 35% min / milk solids 23% min milk chocolate
- cocoa solids 35% min / milk solids 23% min milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% min / milk solids 23% min Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin. vanilla extract) & sweet orange oil (<1%).
Check Space Hopper Orange Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Hopper Orange Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


