Is Space Nuggets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Contains 2% or Less of Brown Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Spice, Guar Gum, Natural Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavors, Natural Extractives of Celery Seed
Check Space Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


