Is Space Raiders Beef 8 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flavour

beef flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maize, sunflower oil, beef flavour (flavourings, lactose (milk), salt, dried yeast extract, maltodextrin, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, dried onion, acid: citric acid), dried potato, salt

Check Space Raiders Beef 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Space Raiders Beef 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go