Is Space Raiders Pickled Onion Price Marked Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maize, sunflower oil, pickled onion flavour (wheat flour, acidity regulator: sodium diacetate, salt, dried onion, acid: citric acid, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, flavourings, cayenne extract, ground white pepper), dried potato, salt

Check Space Raiders Pickled Onion Price Marked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Space Raiders Pickled Onion Price Marked is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go