Is Space Raiders Saucy BBQ Crisps 30g, 50p PMP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Sunflower Oil, Saucy Barbecue Flavour [Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Spices (Paprika, Fennel, Cinnamon, Clove), Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Dried Potato, Salt
Check Space Raiders Saucy BBQ Crisps 30g, 50p PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Space Raiders Saucy BBQ Crisps 30g, 50p PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


