This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Space Raiders Saucy BBQ Crisps 30g, 50p PMP Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Sunflower Oil, Saucy Barbecue Flavour [Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Spices (Paprika, Fennel, Cinnamon, Clove), Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Dried Potato, Salt

Check Space Raiders Saucy BBQ Crisps 30g, 50p PMP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Space Raiders Saucy BBQ Crisps 30g, 50p PMP | Spoonful