Is Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g Vegan?

Description
Smoky barbecue taste delivers bold, savory notes while the ring-shaped crisps offer a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from individual packs, shared at parties, or often included in lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient multipack portions, occasional uneven seasoning intensity, and variable crunch between bags; packaging variability.
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey powder
- milk
- barbecue beef flavour
- natural flavouring
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbecue taste delivers bold, savory notes while the ring-shaped crisps offer a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from individual packs, shared at parties, or often included in lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient multipack portions, occasional uneven seasoning intensity, and variable crunch between bags; packaging variability.
Ingredients
Potato (Potato Starch & Dried Potato), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Barbecue Beef Flavour [Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Tomato, Colour: Paprika Extract], Maize Flour, Salt, Natural Flavouring [contains Potassium Chloride, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion]
Check Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored Mega Stack - 7.1 Oz
BBQ FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BBQ
Kosmos Q Texas Beef Meat Dry Rub Competition Rated BBQ 13.8 Ounce All Natural
Where to buy
Hula Hoops BBQ Beef Multipack Crisps 6x24g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


