Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER (ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID.

Check Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Tangy
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepGarnishing
Dairy Free? Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs | Spoonful