Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER (ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID.

Check Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Tangy
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepGarnishing