Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER (ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID.

Check Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Tangy
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepGarnishing
Vegetarian? Spaceballs Rocket Ship Ranch Light + Fluffy Corn Puffs | Spoonful