Is spaghetti bolognese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 20% Carrot*, 19% Cooked Spaghetti Pasta* (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg White*), 10% Beef*, 10% Reconstituted Tomato Puree*, 10% Tomato Puree*, Onion*, Cheddar Cheese (Milk)*, Starch*, Garlic*, Parsley*, Oregano*, Rosemary*.*Organic ingredients.

Check spaghetti bolognese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Pack, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyHerbyRich
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerStovetop Prep