Is Spaghetti Carbonara Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Weizenmehl_, Sonnenblumenöl, Stärke, 9% geräucherter Speck (Schweinespeck, Speisesalz, Rauch), jodiertes Speisesalz, 5,8% _Sahnepulver_, 4,7% _Eigelbpulver_, 4,7% Schmelzkäse (_Käse_, _Molkenerzeugnis_), 4,6% Zwiebeln, _Milchzucker_, Zucker, Gewürze (1,8% Knoblauch, Kurkuma), Würze, _Milcheiweiss_, Kräuter (Petersilie, Salbei), Aromen, Hefeextrakt, Maltodextrin, Maiskeimöl, Champignonsaftkonzentrat
Check Spaghetti Carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


