Is SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS FRESHLY-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- soy
- soybean oil
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Egg White), Cooked Meatballs With Glaze (Meatball (Pork, Beef, Water, Bread Crumb (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast), Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Flavoring), Glaze (Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar)), Water, Tomatoes In Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Sugar, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS FRESHLY-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS FRESHLY-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS FRESHLY-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS IN A MARINARA SAUCE, SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


