Is Spaghetti & Meatballs In Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat gluten
- semolina wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Cooked Enriched Spaghetti (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) And Folic Acid), Wheat Protein Isolate (Wheat Gluten, Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Glyceryl Monostearate), Water, Meatballs (Pork, Dark Chicken, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Crackermeal (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Caramel Color, Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Flavorings, Ammonium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid
Check Spaghetti & Meatballs In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti & Meatballs In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


