Is Spaghetti & Meatballs In Tomato Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Cooked Enriched Spaghetti (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) And Folic Acid), Wheat Protein Isolate (Wheat Gluten, Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Glyceryl Monostearate), Water, Meatballs (Pork, Dark Chicken, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Crackermeal (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Caramel Color, Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Flavorings, Ammonium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid
Check Spaghetti & Meatballs In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti & Meatballs In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


