Is Spaghetti & Meatballs Pasta Kit, Serves 2 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA (WHEAT), COOKED MEATBALLS (BEEF, WATER, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, TOMATOES, ONIONS, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), CANOLA OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, HERBS.
Check Spaghetti & Meatballs Pasta Kit, Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti & Meatballs Pasta Kit, Serves 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spaghetti & Meatballs Pasta Kit, Serves 2 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


