Is Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium fat hard cheese
  • rapeseed oil cheese & herb crumb

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREDIENTS: Bolognese Sauce (67%) [Tomatoes, s Minced Beef (30%), Water, Tomato Paste, Red Wine (Sulphites), Onion, Carrots, Mushrooms, Sundried Tom Paste (Sundried Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Celery, Galic, Beal S (Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours Salt, Onion Powder, Beef Stock Powder, Rapeseed Of Tomato Powder), Salt, Sugar, Basil, Cornflour, Parsley Dried Oregano, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Cracked Bik Pepper], Cooked Spaghetti Rasta Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil Cheese & Herb Crumb (3%) [Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Dried Parsley! ALLERGY ADVICE

Check Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch