Is Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock powder
- s minced beef
- natural flavours salt
beef stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREDIENTS: Bolognese Sauce (67%) [Tomatoes, s Minced Beef (30%), Water, Tomato Paste, Red Wine (Sulphites), Onion, Carrots, Mushrooms, Sundried Tom Paste (Sundried Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Celery, Galic, Beal S (Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours Salt, Onion Powder, Beef Stock Powder, Rapeseed Of Tomato Powder), Salt, Sugar, Basil, Cornflour, Parsley Dried Oregano, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Cracked Bik Pepper], Cooked Spaghetti Rasta Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil Cheese & Herb Crumb (3%) [Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Dried Parsley! ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


