Is Spaghetti Protein+ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
- durum wheat flour
- spelt flour
- barley flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum wheat flour, Lentil flour, Pea protein, Chickpea flour, Barley flour, Spelt flour, Niacin (vitamin B3), Ferrous sulphate (iron), Thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic acid.
Check Spaghetti Protein+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Protein+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


