Is SPAGHETTI RINGS PASTA IN TOMATO & CHEESE SAUCE, TOMATO & CHEESE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- sea salt, organic cornstarch, organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT (ORGANIC SEMOLINA [WHEAT], WATER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check SPAGHETTI RINGS PASTA IN TOMATO & CHEESE SAUCE, TOMATO & CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI RINGS PASTA IN TOMATO & CHEESE SAUCE, TOMATO & CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


