Is Spaghetti Sauce, Mushroom & Imported Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- imported pecorino romano cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Mushrooms, Fresh Onions, Sugar, Salt, Fresh Celery, Imported Olive Oil, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Garlic, Spices And Lemon Juice
Check Spaghetti Sauce, Mushroom & Imported Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Sauce, Mushroom & Imported Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spaghetti Sauce, Mushroom & Imported Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


