Is Spaghetti Sauce Plain - #10 Can, 108 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soybean oil, salt, onions, cultured dairy solids
- cultured dairy solids
- milk
- whey
soybean oil, salt, onions, cultured dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ONIONS, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN AND YEAST EXTRACT), SMOKED TORULA YEAST, OREGANO AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS. CONTAINS: MILK
Check Spaghetti Sauce Plain - #10 Can, 108 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Sauce Plain - #10 Can, 108 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


