Is Spaghetti Sauce Plain - #10 Can, 108 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oregano and natural flavorings
oregano and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ONIONS, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN AND YEAST EXTRACT), SMOKED TORULA YEAST, OREGANO AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS. CONTAINS: MILK
Check Spaghetti Sauce Plain - #10 Can, 108 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Sauce Plain - #10 Can, 108 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


