Is Spaghetti Sauce, Sweet Filipino Blend Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Starch (Corn), Stabilizer, Iodized Salt, Artificial Sausage And Beef Flavors, Butter, Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Flavor Enhancer, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Citric Acid (E330), Acidity Regulator, Vinegar, Onion, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate (E211), As, Oregano, Black Pepper, Bell Pepper, Chili, Aspartame (E951), Artificial Sweetener And Colors: E110, E102 And E129 (May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine Allergen: Contains Milk

Check Spaghetti Sauce, Sweet Filipino Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spaghetti Sauce, Sweet Filipino Blend is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal Prep