Is SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO ROASTED SPAGHETTI SQUASH, BASIL PESTO & WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- pasteurized organic cows' milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPAGHETTI SQUASH, ORGANIC BASIL PESTO (ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COWS' MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING]).
Check SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO ROASTED SPAGHETTI SQUASH, BASIL PESTO & WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO ROASTED SPAGHETTI SQUASH, BASIL PESTO & WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


