Is spaghetti tomato & cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese pae

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

refrigerate unused contents in a sealed non-metallic container. once storage: sstore in a cool, dry place, out of direct sunlight note: all values are considered averages unless otherwise indicated energy protein 8% 1% fat total - saturated less than less than 1% 26.9g 7.4g 1.5g 704mg 9% carbohydrate - sugars 8% dietary fibre, total sodium 5% less than 31% wimg your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on vour energy needs. ingredients: spaghetti (45%) (water, wheat flour tomatoes (39%), water, sugar, maize thickener (1412), salt, cheese pae (0.4%) (contains milk), canola oil, food acid (citric acid), natural flavours, natural colour (150a), spice. allergy advice: contains cereals containing gluten (wheat) and milk. opened, sume within 3 days. information

Check spaghetti tomato & cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep