Is spaghetti tomato & cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour tomatoes
- contains cereals containing gluten
- cereals containing gluten
- wheat
- natural flavours
wheat flour tomatoes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
refrigerate unused contents in a sealed non-metallic container. once storage: sstore in a cool, dry place, out of direct sunlight note: all values are considered averages unless otherwise indicated energy protein 8% 1% fat total - saturated less than less than 1% 26.9g 7.4g 1.5g 704mg 9% carbohydrate - sugars 8% dietary fibre, total sodium 5% less than 31% wimg your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on vour energy needs. ingredients: spaghetti (45%) (water, wheat flour tomatoes (39%), water, sugar, maize thickener (1412), salt, cheese pae (0.4%) (contains milk), canola oil, food acid (citric acid), natural flavours, natural colour (150a), spice. allergy advice: contains cereals containing gluten (wheat) and milk. opened, sume within 3 days. information
Check spaghetti tomato & cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spaghetti tomato & cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


