Is spaghetti tomato & cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese pae

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

refrigerate unused contents in a sealed non-metallic container. once storage: sstore in a cool, dry place, out of direct sunlight note: all values are considered averages unless otherwise indicated energy protein 8% 1% fat total - saturated less than less than 1% 26.9g 7.4g 1.5g 704mg 9% carbohydrate - sugars 8% dietary fibre, total sodium 5% less than 31% wimg your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on vour energy needs. ingredients: spaghetti (45%) (water, wheat flour tomatoes (39%), water, sugar, maize thickener (1412), salt, cheese pae (0.4%) (contains milk), canola oil, food acid (citric acid), natural flavours, natural colour (150a), spice. allergy advice: contains cereals containing gluten (wheat) and milk. opened, sume within 3 days. information

Check spaghetti tomato & cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep