Is Spaghetti With Fibre Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fiber

oat hull fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Oat Hull Fiber, Chicory Root Inulin, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check Spaghetti With Fibre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish