No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply.

Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE | Spoonful