No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE | Spoonful