No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE | Spoonful