No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE | Spoonful