No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESH-MADE SPAGHETTI WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A SEASONED SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE | Spoonful