Is Spam Chopped Pork and Ham 200g Soy Free?

Description
Compact 200g canned loaf offers savory, slightly salty flavor and a firm, sliceable texture that crisps when pan-fried. Shoppers report consistent taste and convenience; common uses include fried slices for breakfast, sandwiches, diced additions to rice or salads, and quick cooked dishes as a convenient pantry option for everyday meals.

Description
Compact 200g canned loaf offers savory, slightly salty flavor and a firm, sliceable texture that crisps when pan-fried. Shoppers report consistent taste and convenience; common uses include fried slices for breakfast, sandwiches, diced additions to rice or salads, and quick cooked dishes as a convenient pantry option for everyday meals.
Ingredients
Pork (89%), Starch, Water, Salt, Ham (2%), Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Flavourings, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Spam Chopped Pork and Ham 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spam Chopped Pork and Ham 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Chopped Ham Cold Cuts
EPIC Sea Salt and Pepper Artisanal Pork Rinds
Vermont Smoke and Cure Beef & Pork Stick Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 1 oz
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
Where to buy
Spam Chopped Pork and Ham 200g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


