Is Spam Lite (12 oz., 3-pack) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork With Ham, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Spam Lite (12 oz., 3-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spam Lite (12 oz., 3-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spam Lite (12 oz., 3-pack) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


