Is Spam Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork With Ham, Salt, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite
Check Spam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
SPAM 25% Less Sodium, 7 g of protein, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
SPAM® Oven Roasted Turkey Canned Meat 12 oz. Pull-Top Can
SPAM Lite, 9 g of protein per serving, 12 oz Aluminum Can
SPAM With Real HORMEL Bacon, 7 G Protein per Serving, 12 oz Aluminum Can
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking


