This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES WITH PIMENTO, PIMENTO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, PIMENTO PASTE (WATER, PIMENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID.

Check SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES WITH PIMENTO, PIMENTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad Topping
Pescatarian? SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES WITH PIMENTO, PIMENTO | Spoonful