Is SPANISH OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS, MANZANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Pureed Pimiento, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate And Guar Gum.
Check SPANISH OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS, MANZANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS, MANZANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Snack · Whole


