Is SPANISH OLIVES WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS, STUFFED MANZANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMIENTO (PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, AND ASCORBIC ACID.
Check SPANISH OLIVES WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS, STUFFED MANZANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH OLIVES WITH MINCED PIMIENTOS, STUFFED MANZANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


