Is Spanish Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Rice, Ferric Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Enriched Vermicelli (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Salt, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder, Red And Green Bell Peppers*, Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract (Color), Onion, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (To Reduce Caking).
Check Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Dried


