Is SPANISH STYLE ORGANIC QUINOA WITH GRILLED PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONIONS AND A DASH OF SALT, SPANISH STYLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PRE-COOKED GRAINS (ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC GRILLED PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER (COLOR), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPERS.
Check SPANISH STYLE ORGANIC QUINOA WITH GRILLED PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONIONS AND A DASH OF SALT, SPANISH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH STYLE ORGANIC QUINOA WITH GRILLED PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONIONS AND A DASH OF SALT, SPANISH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Grain · Pouch


