Is SPANISH STYLE ORGANIC QUINOA WITH GRILLED PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONIONS AND A DASH OF SALT, SPANISH STYLE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PRE-COOKED GRAINS (ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC GRILLED PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER (COLOR), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPERS.

Check SPANISH STYLE ORGANIC QUINOA WITH GRILLED PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONIONS AND A DASH OF SALT, SPANISH STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad