Is spar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPAR Pesc Neto: 2000 200g e GOMA SURTIDA PEQUEÑA CARAMELOS DE GOMA, Ingredientes: Jarabe de glucosa, azúcar, gelatina, almidón modificado (patata), acidulante: E330, aromas, concentrado vegetal (cártamo limón, rábano, grosella neg,a, zanahoria), colorantes: E120, E133, E160L Puede contener trazes de CACAHUETES, FRUTOS DE CASCARA, LECHE Y SOJA INFORMACIÓN NUTRICIONAL POR 100g DE PRODUCTO, Valor energético: 1449 kJ/

Check spar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Similar Products

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go