Is spar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e120
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPAR Pesc Neto: 2000 200g e GOMA SURTIDA PEQUEÑA CARAMELOS DE GOMA, Ingredientes: Jarabe de glucosa, azúcar, gelatina, almidón modificado (patata), acidulante: E330, aromas, concentrado vegetal (cártamo limón, rábano, grosella neg,a, zanahoria), colorantes: E120, E133, E160L Puede contener trazes de CACAHUETES, FRUTOS DE CASCARA, LECHE Y SOJA INFORMACIÓN NUTRICIONAL POR 100g DE PRODUCTO, Valor energético: 1449 kJ/
Check spar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


