Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spar Prawn Crackers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) in Varying Proportions, Prawns (Crustacean) (18%), Sugar, Salt. Allergy advice For allergens, see ingredients in Bold.

Check Spar Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? Spar Prawn Crackers | Spoonful